Association of Ontario Land Economists

Members

First Name Last Name Company City

Samuel C.N.

Lam

Scarborough

Tariq

Abavi

Ariana Appraisals Incorporated

Mississauga

Derek

Abbotts

Town of New Tecumseth

Alliston

Rawle

Agard

Metrolinx / GO Transit

Toronto

Jack

Ammendolia

The Ammendolia Group Ltd.

Toronto

Douglas

Annand

urbanMetrics inc.

Toronto

Kevin

Antonides

Antec Appraisal Group Inc

Hamilton

G. Murray

Armstrong

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Thunder Bay

David

Atlin

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

Peter

Aziz

Mpire Appraisers and Consultants

Toronto

Hendrik

Baayen

Baayen & Associates Limited (Retired)

Whitby

Carly

Basu

Ministry of Municipal Affairs, Ontario Growth Secretariat

Toronto

Stephen

Bedford

Stephen Bedford Consulting Inc.

Niagara on the Lake

Larry

Bedford

Larry Bedford & Associates Ltd.

Oakville

Matthew

Bennett

N. Barry Lyon Consultants Limited

Toronto

Craig

Binning

Hemson Consulting Ltd.

Toronto

Terry

Bishop

Altus Group

Toronto

John

Blackburn

CRU Communications Inc.

Toronto

Tristan

Bock

Altus

Toronto

Dino P.

Bottero

D. Bottero & Associates Limited

Concord

Bonnie

Bowerman

Romspen Investment Corporation

Toronto

Dan

Brewer

Appraisers Canada Inc.

Richmond Hill

David

Brewer

Appraisers Canada Inc.

Barrie

Larry V.

Brewer

Appraisers Canada Inc.

Barrie

Ian J.

Brown

City of Toronto Economic Development

Toronto

Andrew

Browning

Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.

Toronto

Edward C.

Bruce

Toronto

Matthew

Bruchkowsky

Collliers International

Toronto

Graydon

Butt

GN Butt Appraisals & Realty Services Ltd

Shuniah

Andrea

Calla

The Calla Group

Toronto

Vincent F.

Callaghan

Cushwake

Richmond Hill

Michael S.

Cane

Michael Cane Consultants

Sharon

George

Carras

RealNet

Toronto

Peter

Cartwright

Winson

Chan

Tridel

Toronto

Jameson (Jason)

Chee-Hing

Toronto

Lloyd D.

Cherniak

Lebovic Enterprises

Stouffville

Greg

Chmeleski

Altus Group

Toronto

Paul

Chronis

Weir & Foulds, Barristers & Solicitors

Toronto

T.J.

Cieciura

Design Plan Services Inc.

Etobicoke

Robert

Clark

Clark Consulting Services

Port Hope

Ross

Clarke

Clarke Surveyors Inc.

Tecumseh (Windsor)

Jeffrey

Climans

The Climans Group Inc.

Toronto

Rebecca

Condon

City of Toronto

Toronto

Mark

Conway

N. Barry Lyon Consulting

Toronto

Jamie

Cook

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd.

Mississauga

Vince

Cornacchia

Cornacchia Planning Services Inc.

Toronto

Matthew

Cory

Malone Given Parsons Ltd.

Markham

David J.

Coulter

Altus Group

Toronto

Samuel A.

Craig

True North L.L.C.

Rancho Santa Fe

Caroline

Cregan

urbanMetrics

Toronto

Ted

Cymbaly

Toronto

Michael

Da Silva

Blackthorn Management Inc.

Markham

Randy

Daiter

M & R Property Management

Toronto

Gus

Dal Colle

Antec Appraisal Group

Woodbridge

Gary

Davidson

The Davidson Group

Bayfield

John

Davidson

Halton Region Economic Development

Oakville

L. Joanne

Dawe

Harvey Dawe Realty Ltd.

Lindsay

Michael

de Lint

Municipal Affairs and Housing

Toronto

James

Derbyshire

Altus Group Tax Consulting Professional Corp

Toronto

Dan

Devellis

Municipal Property Assessment Corporation

Richmond Hill

Kevin

Donahue

Altus Group

Toronto

Shawn

Donahue

Toronto

Robert G.

Dowler

Igor

Dragovic

Ontario Growth Secretariat

Toronto

Ralph

Eades

Toronto

Ronald

Ellens

Ronald Ellens Appraisals Inc.

St. Catharines

Ian

Ellingham

Cambridge Architectural Research Limited

St. Catherine

Ronald J.

Emo

Ontario Municipal Board

Rowan

Faludi

urbanMetrics inc.

Toronto

Craig

Ferguson

urbanMetrics inc.

Toronto

Bernard

Filice

The Rosethorn Company

Toronto

Dominic

Fiorda

Landmark Appraisals

Aurora

Enzo

Fonte

Orlando Corporation

Mississauga

Adam

Found

City of Kawartha Lakes

Lindsay

John

Galluzzo

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

Carl

Geiger

Town of Whitby

Whitby

John

Genest

Malone Given Parsons Ltd.

Markham

David P.

Gibson

Yeoman & Company

Newmarket

Les

Gondor

Gondor Enterprises Inc.

Oshawa

James

Goodram

City of Cambridge

Cambridge

Bradley

Gordon

Starfish Properties

Toronto

Julius M.L.

Gorys

Ontario Ministry of Transporation

Toronto

Jeffrey

Grad

Equitable Value Inc.

Toronto

Ian

Graham

R. E. Millward & Associates Ltd.

Toronto

Geoffrey

Grayhurst

Dorsay Development Corporation

Toronto

George

Grunenko

Toronto

Jonathan

Hack

Sierra Planning & Management

Toronto

Katherine

Hamilton

Ministry of Transportation

Thunder Bay

Ken

Hare

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Toronto

Ian

Heerdegen

Toronto

Christina

Heydorn

City of Toronto

Toronto

Dennis

Ho

Homelife Gold Pacific Realty Inc. Brokerage

Toronto

Keith

Hobcraft

Bosley Farr Associates Ltd.

Toronto

Nyal

Hope

Devonshire Real Estate Appraisals

Aurora

Robert W.

Hughes

Hughes & Associates

London

Thomas A.

Hutchesson

Hutchesson Appraisals

Wasaga Beach

Anthony

Ierullo

Town of Aurora

Aurora

Audrey

Jacob

IBI Group

Toronto

Shanna

James

Antec Appraisal Group - East

Port Perry

Carl

Johnson

C.F. Johnson Consulting

Fonthill

Henry

Joseph

Joseph Urban Consultants

Toronto

Christina

Kalt

Kalt Studio

Toronto

Neil

Kapoor

RBC Royal Bank

Toronto

Erik

Karvinen

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd.

Mississauga

Nick

Kazilis

Waterfront Toronto

Toronto

Daryl

Keleher

Altus Group

Toronto

John

Kennedy

Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.

Mississauga

J. Ross

Kenney

J.R. Kenney & Co.

Newmarket

Lawrence E.

Kotseff

Fusion Homes

Guelph

Pamela

Kraft

Toronto Transit Commission

Toronto

Michael

Kraljevic

Toronto Port Lands Company

Toronto

Stefan

Krzeczunowicz

Hemson Consulting Ltd.

Toronto

David

Le Fevre

Tridel

Toronto

Barry A.

Lebow

Lebow, Hicks Ltd.

Toronto

Paul

Lethbridge

PDL Financial Consulting & Valuations Inc.

Toronto

Lincoln

Lo

Malone Given Parsons Ltd.

Markham

Antony

Lorius

Deloitte Real Estate

Toronto

William

Luffman

Cooper Construction Limited

Oakville

Matthew

MacCharles

Genstar Developments

Toronto

Andrew

Manahan

Residential and Civil Construction Alliance of Ontario

Vaughan

Ronald G.

Mason

Canadian Pacific Railway Co.

Mississauga

Russell

Mathew

Hemson Consulting Ltd.

Toronto

David L.

Matthews

Matthews Planning and Management Ltd.

Mississauga

Kirk

Mawhinney

ANTRIM CASTLE GROUP INC.

Mississauga

Hazel

McCallion

Mississauga

Nick

McDonald

Meridian Planning Consultants

Vaughan

Janina

Milisiewicz

Toronto

Glenn R.

Miller

Glenn Miller Consultant

Toronto

Maynard

Millman

Town of Oakville

Oakville

John

Morrison

Royal LePage Real Estate Services

Toronto

Nancy

Neale

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd.

Mississauga

Carla Y.

Nell

Municipal Property Assessment Corporation

Toronto

William

Nichols

School of Construction Management and Trades/Architectural Studies, George Brown College

Toronto

Valdemar

Nickel

NORR Limited, Architects Engineers Planners

Toronto

Peter

Norman

Altus Group

Toronto

Davvid

O'Keefe

O'Keefe and Associates Limited

Toronto

Harold

O'Krafka

Corporation of the Township of Wilmot

Baden

Nusrat

Omer

Town of Whitby

Whitby

Demitry

Omrin

The Real Estate Consulting Group

Toronto

Brian Dale

Padfield

Coldwell Banker Padfield Realty

Mount Forest

L. Lee

Parsons

Malone, Given, Parsons Ltd.

Markham

Michael

Parsons

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

Sameer

Patel

Tate Economic Research

Toronto

Robert C.

Peace

RBC Royal Bank

Toronto

David

Pearce

Whitby

Stewart N.

Pearson

Strategic Mortgage Capital Company

Toronto

Yurij

Pelech

BESSANT PELECH ASSOCIATES (BPA) INC.

Mississauga

Mark

Penney

GSI Real Estate and Planning Advisors Inc.

Markham

Karl

Popow

LBridge Realty Corporation, Brokerage

Toronto

Stuart

Porter

SP Appraisals

Toronto

Bradley

Post

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd.

Mississauga

David G.

Powell

MTE Paralegal Professional Corporation

Georgetown

Robert

Prete

Infrastructure Ontario

Toronto

Brett

Puckrin

Puckrin & Company Inc.

Port Perry

Brett

Puckrin

Antec Appraisal Group - East

Port Perry

Surya

Pulickal

Ross

Pym

City of Pickering

Pickering

Steven

Radenic

Randy

Ramadhin

Haffwood Services Ltd.

Toronto

Michael J.

Real

Thomas

Rees

City of Toronto, Planning

Russ

Reynolds

IHA, International Hotel Appraisers Inc.

Vancouver

Paul

Richardson

McDonald’s Restaurants of Canada Ltd.

Toronto

Anna

Ritacca

Build Toronto

Toronto

Douglas N.

Robertson

Oakville

Robert M.

Robson

Robson, McLean & Associates Inc.

Toronto

John D.

Rogers

John D. Rogers & Assoc. Inc.

Mississauga

Charlie

Ross

C.B. Ross Partners

Toronto

Charlie

Ross

CB Ross Partners

Toronto

Frederick S.

Roth

Bosley Farr Associates Ltd.

Toronto

Alfonso F.

Ruggero

InfoPlan Research & Planning Inc.

Vaughan

Edward R.

Sajecki

City of Mississauga

Mississauga

David

Sanna

Stephen P.

Saxe

Stephen P. Saxe Ltd.

Georgetown

Gary D.

Scandlan

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd.

Mississauga

Robert

Schaufler

Schaufler Realty Advisors Ltd.

Toronto

Jason

Schmidt-Shoukri

City of Burlington

Vaughan

David

Scott

CHS Realty Advisors Inc.

Toronto

Lori-Ann

Seethaler

Municipal Property Assessment Corporation

St. Catharines

L. John

Simmons

PLE, AACI, FRI, CMR

London

Andrew

Sjogren

Mattamy Homes

Oakville

Michael

Skelly

Regional Municipality of York

Newmarket

Phillip

Smith

Altus Group

Toronto

D. Michele

Starr

Deanlee Management Inc.

Mississauga

Kenneth

Stroud

GSI Real Estate And Planning Advisors Inc.

Markham

James

Tasca

ICI Source Real Asset Services Inc.

Mississauga

Ian R.

Taylor

Quick Edge Holdings Ltd.

Unionville

Sydney

Terry

TJX CANADA

Mississauga

Peter

Thoma

urbanMetrics

Toronto

Christine

Thompson

District School Board of Niagara

St. Catharines

Ian

Tilley

gsi Real Estate & Planning Advisors Inc.

Thornhill

John I.

Traitses

Municipal Property Assessment Corporation

Mississauga

Kevin J.

Tunney

Tunney Planning Inc.

Brooklin

Grant

Uba

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

David

Uusitalo

Region of Peel

Brampton

Dan

Van Houtte

Metrix Realty

London

Waynewright Owen

Verwey

Regional Municipality of Halton

Oakville

Mimi

Ward

Ward Land Economics Inc.

Toronto

Kenneth

Warkentin

Caliber Structures Limited

Toronto

Dan

Washik

Municipal Property Assessment Corporation

Kitchener

David

Waters

City of Brampton

Brampton

John D.R.

Watson

W-W Urban Consultants Ltd.

Edmonton

Thomas R.

Webster

Town of East Gwillimbury

Sharon

John

Weir

John D. Weir and Associates Inc.

Toronto

Art

Welter

Stone Road Development Corporation

Toronto

Emma

West

Bousfields Inc.

Toronto

Edward C.

White

PS Johnson Legal Services Professional Corporation

Markham

Robin G.

White

Avison Young

Toronto

Christopher

White

urbanMetrics inc.

Toronto

Stephen

Willis

City of Ottawa

Ottawa

Alastair

Wishart

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

Jay

Wong

Colliers International

Toronto

Michael

Wright

Housing - TLC

Oakville

Barry A.

Wyner

Altus Group Limited

Toronto

Paul

Yeoman

City of London

London